September 14, 2013
POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 Mike Lyons 21L
2 Mike Howardson  17H
3 Mike Butler  4M
4 John Cornell III   87
5 Jim Housworth  72
6 Bob Lineman Jr.  USA1
7 Clay Butler  4B
8 Art Liedl  94M
9 Mike Hendershot  80
10 Brian Roemer  4
11 Eric Palmer  12E
12 John Micek  21A
13 Bryan Kuhl  37
14 Mike Taylor  2T
15 Pat Conaway  8
16 Scott Hyland  20H
17 John Scarpati  S2JR
18 Melissa Scarpati  S2JR
DNS Ryan Simmons  20
Kevin Vaclavicek  3v
Mike Carman  2
Clyde Cox III  7



SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike Howardson 2. Mike Hendershot 3. Art Liedl 4. Clyde Cox III 5. John Scarpati Jr. 6. Mike Taylor  

2nd Heat: 1. Mike Lyons 2. John Cornell III 3. Bob Lineman Jr. 4. Mike Butler 5. Bryan Kuhl 6. John Micek

Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Lyons 2. Mike Howardson 3. Mike Butler 4. John Cornell III 5. Jim Housworth 6. Bob Lineman Jr. 7. Clay Butler
8. Art Liedl 9. Mike Hendershot 10. Brian Roemer 11. Eric Palmer 12. John Micek 13. Bryan Kuhl 14. Mike Taylor 15. Pat Conaway 16. Scott Hyland
17. John Scarpati Jr. 18. Melissa Scarpati

DNS: Ryan Simmons, Kevin Vaclavicek, Mike Carman, Clyde Cox III. 




POSITION DRIVER  CAR #
1 John Micek  21A
2 Pat Hires  25
3 Chuck Steuer 11X
4 Matt McAnally  45
5 Chuckles Stone  10S
6 Andrew Bohn  54
7 John Aumick  38
8 Eric Palmer  12E
9 Bryan Kuhl  37
10 Jordan Cox  D1
11 Adam Cox  X
12 Matt Carman  20H
13 Ryan Simmons  20
14 Jeremy Martino  8
15 Ron Barnstead  55B
16 Kyle Bostick  747
17 JD Cranstoun  C14
18 Robbie Dunn  51
19 Doug Urbano  311
20 Mikey Butler  S2
21 Frank Dorry  31
22 Ryan Cox  7
23 Patrick Gold  80
24 Steve Hicks  1
25 Brian Papiez  93B
26 Mike Carman  02
27 Mike Everett  95


FASTRAK CRATES RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Ryan Cox 2. Matt Carman 3. Mikey Butler 4. Pat Hires 5. Robbie Dunn 6. JD Cranstoun
  
2nd Heat: 1. Jordan Cox 2. Ron Barnstead 3. John Micek 4. Doug Urbano 5. Andrew Bohn 6. Chuckles Stone
   
3rd Heat: 1. Bryan Kuhl 2. Matt McAnally 3. Ryan Simmons 4. Mike Carman 5. John Aumick 6. Frank Dorry
 
B-Main: 1. Chuck Steuer 2. Eric Palmer 3. Kyle Bostick 4. Brian Papiez 5. Jeremy Martino 6. Patrick Gold
Pts. Provitionals: 1. Steve Hicks
Fans Provitionals: 1. Adam Cox 2. Mike Everett

Feature (20 Laps): 1. John Micek 2. Pat Hires 3. Chuck Steuer 4. Matt McAnally 5. Chuckles Stone 6. Andrew Bohn 7. John Aumick
8. Eric Palmer 9. Bryan Kuhl 10. Jordan Cox 11. Adam Cox 12. Matt Carman 13. Ryan Simmons 14. Jeremy Martino 15. Ron Barnstead
16. Kyle Bostick 17. JD Cranstoun 18. Robbie Dunn 19. Doug Urbano 20. Mikey Butler 21. Frank Dorry 22. Ryan Cox
23. Patrick Gold 24. Steve Hicks 25. Brian Papiez 26. Mike Carman 27. Mike Everett 

DNQ: Lauren Emmons, Jarrett Rozycki, Glen Knell, Bob Rambone




URC (September 14, 2013)

URC SPRINT CAR RESULTS
1st Heat: 1.  JR Berry 2. Ed Aikens 3. Davie Franek 4. Mark Bitner 5. JJ Grasso 6. Andy Best 
 
2nd Heat: 1. Curt Michael 2. Ryan Bohkle 3. Josh Weller 4. Scott Lutz 5. Jeff Fithian 6. Keith Prutzman
   
3rd Heat: 1. Brian Carber 2. Joe Zuczek 3. Randy West 4. Troy Betts 5. Jonathan Swanson 6. Art Liedl 
  
Feature (25 Laps): 1. Brian Carber 2. Josh Weller 3. Ryan Bohlke 4. Davie Franek 5. Curt Micheal
6. JJ Grasso 7. Mark Bitner 8. Andy Best 9. Joe Zuczek 10. Jonathan Swanson 11. Randy West
12. JR Berry 13. Troy Betts 14. Kyle Purks 15. Dan Mazy 16. Todd  Rittenhouse Jr. 17. Scott Lutz
18. Keith Prutzman 19. Will Eggiman 20. Jeff Fithian 21. David Swanson 22. Art  Liedl 23. Ed Aikin