August 17, 2013
POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 Jim Housworth  72
2 John Cornell III  87
3 Clay Butler  4B
4 Brian Roemer  4
5 Mike Butler  4M
6 Bob Lineman Jr. USA1
7 Mike Howardson  17H
8 Will Dupree  2D
9 Marty Saxton  24M
10 John Scarpati S2JR
11 Kevin Vaclavicek 3V
12 Jimmy Amato  8
13 Duane Nixon  74
14 JR Fulper  67
DNS Mike Lyons  21L

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Jim Housworth 2. Bob Lineman Jr. 3. Kevin Vaclavicek 4. Clay Butler 5. Will Dupree

2nd Heat: 1. Brian Roemer 2. Mike Butler 3. John Scarpati 4. Marty Saxton 5. Duane Nixon

Feature (20 Laps): 1. Jim Housworth 2. John Cornell III 3. Clay Butler 4. Brian Roemer 5. Mike Butler
6. Bob Lineman Jr. 7. Mike Howardson 8. Will Depree 9. Marty Saxton 10. John Scarpati 11. Kevin Vaclavicek
12. Jimmy Amato 13. Daune Nixon 14. JR Fulper
 
DNS: Mike Lyons

 

POSITION DRIVER  CAR #
1 Chuck Steuer  11x
2 Andrew Bohn  54
3 Jordan Cox  D1
4 Eric Palmer  12E
5 John Aumick  38
6 Mike Carman  02
7 John Micek  21A
8 Jeremy Martino  8
9 Ryan Simmons  20
10 Bryan Kuhl  37
11 Kyle Bostick  747
12 Mike Butler  04
13 Chuckles Stone  10S
14 Matt McAnally  45
15 Matt Carman  20H
16 Pat Hires  25
17 JD Cranstoun  C14
18 Mark Clauss 211
19 Mike Everett  95
20 Adam Cox  X
21 Steve Hicks  1
22 Justin Dunn 69
23 Rich Steele Jr.  55S
24 Melissa Scarpati  S2
25 Frank Dorry  31

FASTRAK CRATES RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Frank Dorry 2. Mike Carman 3. Eric Palmer 4. Steve Hicks 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Chuck Steuer  

2nd Heat: 1. Jordan Cox 2. Chuckles Stone 3. Jeremy Martino 4. John Micek 5. Mark Clauss 6. Adam Cox  

3rd Heat: 1. Mike Butler 2. Matt Carman 3. Pat Hires 4. Andrew Bohn 5. Scott Cranstoun 6. Justin Dunn

B-Main: 1. Bryan Kuhl 2. John Aumick 3. Kyle Bostick 4. Matt McAnally 5. Rich Steele Jr. 6. Mike Everett

Fans Provisional: Melissa Scarpati

Feature (20 Laps): 1. Chuck Steuer 2. Andrew Bohn 3. Jordan Cox 4. Eric Palmer 5. John Aumick
6. Mike Carman 7. John Micek 8. Jeremy Martino 9. Ryan Simmons 10. Bryan Kuhl 11. Kyle Bostick

12. Mike Butler 13. Chuckles Stone 14. Matt McAnally 15. Matt Carman 16. Pat Hires 17. JD Cranstoun

18. Mark Clauss 19. Mike Everett 20. Adam Cox 21. Steve Hicks 22. Justin Dunn 23. Rich Steele Jr.
24. Melissa Scarpati 25. Frank Dorry  

DNQ: Ron Barnstead, Robbie Dunn, George Gareis Jr., Jesse Rozycki, Lauren Emmons, Bob Rambone, Ryan Cox

 

 

POSITON  DRIVER  CAR #
1 DJ Macri  28
2 Skip Syester  5
3 Sean Frey  14
4 Al Burdge  213

FASTRAK LATE MODELS
Feature (12 Laps): 1. DJ Macri 2. Skip Syester 3. Sean Frey 4. Al Burdge



Make-Up Feature (From 7/20)
POSITION Driver CAR#
1 Kyle Reinhardt  10K
2 Mike Haggenbottom  24
3 Tim Tanner Jr.  2
4 Rick Stief  9S
5 David Brown Jr.  44
6 Rory Janney 88J
7 Jeff Schall  2J
8 Justin Hoffman  M16
9 David Martin  4M
10 Chris Allen Jr.  1
11 Stephanie Palmai  99
12 Eddie Wagner  70
13 Kyle Purks  64K
14 Stephanie Stevens  26
15 Erica Palmai  5
16 Tommy Carberry  28
17 Adam Carberry  47
18 Ian Borden  7
19 Phil Meisner Jr.  17
20 Pat Friberger  X1
21 Mike Esposito  11
22 Sean Kirkpatrick  26V
23 Joe Lord  9L
DQ: Karl Freyer 
Feature
POSITION  DRIVER CAR #
1 Rory Janney  88J
2 Jeff Schall  2J
3 Justin Hoffman  M16
4 Mike Haggenbottom 24
5 Rick Stief 9S
6 Tim Tanner Jr.  2
7 Eddie Wagner  70
8 Chris Allen Jr.  1
9 David Martin  4M
10 George Loux 48G
11 Jamie Kostic  10J
12 Ryan Stillwaggon  89
13 Erica Palmai  5
14 Karl Freyer  14
15 Pat Fribereger  X1
16 Jimmy Carpenter  87
17 Bryant Davis  15B
18 Scott Frack  39X
19 David Brown Jr.  44
20 Joe Lord  9L
21 Kyle Reinhardt  10K
22 Stephanie Stevens   26
23 Tommy Carberry  28
DNS:  Stephanie Palmai  99

TSRS 305 SPRINT CAR RESULTS
Make-Up Feature(From 7/20): 1. Kyle Reinhardt 2. Mike Haggenbottom 3. Tim Tanner Jr.
4. Rick Stief 5. David Brown Jr. 6. Rory Janney 7. Jeff Schall 8. Justin Hoffman 9. David Martin 10. Chris Allen Jr.
11. Stephanie Palmai  12. Eddie Wagner 13. Kyle Purks 14. Stephanie Stevens 15. Erica Palmai
16. Tommy Carberry 17. Adam Carberry 18. Ian Borden 19. Phil Meisner Jr. 20. Pat Friberger 21. Mike Esposito
22. Sean Kirkpatrick 23. Joe Lord

DQ: Karl Freyer  

1st Heat: 1. David Brown Jr. 2. Mike Haggenbottom 3. Jeff Schall 4. Rick Stief 5. Stephanie Palmai 6. Karl Freyer 

2nd Heat: 1. Tommy Carberry 2. Eddie Wagner 3. Rory Janney 4. Scott Frack 5. Jamie Kostic 6. Chris Allen Jr.    

3rd Heat: 1. Tim Tanner 2. Justin Hoffman 3. Joe Lord 4. David Martin 5. Jimmy Carpenter 6. Kyle Reinhardt 

B Main 1: 1. Stephanie Stevens 2. Erica Palmai 3. George Loux 4. Bryant Davis 5. Ryan Stillwaggon 6. Pat Freiberger 

Feature (20 Laps): 1. Rory Janney 2. Jeff Schall 3. Justin Hoffman 4. Mike Haggenbottom
5. Rick Stief 6. Tim Tanner Jr. 7. Eddie Wagner 8. Chris Allen Jr. 9. David Martin
10. George Loux 11. Jamie Kostic 12. Ryan Stillwaggon 13. Erica Palmai 14. Karl Freyer
15. Pat Freiberger 16. Jimmy Carpenter 17. Bryant Davis 18. Scott Frack 19. David Brown Jr. 20. Joe Lord 21. Kyle Reinhardt 23. Tommy Carberry DNS: Stephanie Palmai

DNQ: Kyle Purks, Gabe Fox, Dave Graber, Pat Usellis, Harris Kohen, Cody Jourdan, Jeff Geiges, Kevin Nagy