July 20, 2013
POSITION DRIVER  CAR #
1 Ryan Godown  747
2 Billy Pauch  1
3 Jimmy Blewett  76
4 David Van Horn  71
5 Tad Cox  59
6 PJ Oliver 13xxx
7 Rick Holsten  96
8 Gary Butler 68
9 Brad Freeman  111
10 Johnny Guarino  9
11 Doug Ostwald  29x
12 John Stangle  6
13 DJ Ruppert  90
14 Tim Apgar  98
15 John Pakenham  18
16 Neal Williams  323
17 Willie Osmun  81
DNS:  Rocco Infante JR1

358 MODIFIED RESULTS

1st Heat: 1. Willie Osmun 2. TAd Cox 3. Tim Apgar 4. Neal Williams 5. Billy Pauch 6. Ryan Godown

2nd Heat: 1. Brad Freeman 2. PJ Oliver 3. Doug Ostwald 4. John Stangle 5. Rick Holsten 6. Johnny Gaurino

Feature (30 Laps): 1. Ryan Godown 2. Billy Pauch 3. Jimmy Blewett 4. David Van Horn
5. Tad Cox 6. PJ Oliver 7. Rick Holsten 8. Gary Butler 9. Brad Freeman 10. Johnny Guarino 11. Doug Ostwald 12. John Stangle 13. DJ Ruppert 14. Tim Apgar 15. John Pakenham 16. Neal Williams 17. Willie Osmun

DNS: Rocco Infante




POSITION DRIVER  CAR #
1 Steve Hicks 1
2 Eric Palmer 12e
3 Kyle Bostick 747
4 Mike Carman 02
5 Chuck Steuer 11x
6 Frank Dorry 31
7 Charlie Stone 10s
8 JD Cranstoun C14
9 John Aumick 38
10 Andrew Bohn 54
11 Matt McAnally 45
12 John Micek 21A
13 Rich Steele 55
14 Matt Carman 20H
15 Lauren Emmons 27
16 Melissa Scarpati S2
17 Brian Papiez 93B
18 Ryan Simmons 20
19 Mike Everett 95
20 Adam Cox X
21 Ron Barnstead 55B
22 Jeff Kuhl 17
23 Bryan Kuhl 37
24 Ryan Cox 7
25 Doug Urbano 311

FASTRAK CRATES RESULTS

1st Heat: 1. John Aumick 2. Frank Dorry 3. Ryan Simmons 4. Mike Carman 5. Steve Hicks 6. Eric Palmer

2nd Heat: 1. Chuck Steuer 2. Doug Urbano 3. Rich Steele 4. Andrew Bohn 5. Kyle Bostick 6. Adam Cox

3rd Heat: 1. Melissa Scarpati 2. Lauren Emmons 3. JD Cranstoun 4. Ron Barnstead 5. Jeff Kuhl 6. Mike Everett

B-Main: 1. Bryan Kuhl 2. John Micek 3. Brian Papiez 4. Ryan Cox 5. Matt Carman 6. Chuckles Stone

Pts. Prov: Matt McAnally

Feature (20 Laps): 1. Steve Hicks 2. Eric Palmer 3. Kyle Bostick 4. Mike Carman 5. Chuck Steuer 6. Frank Dorry
7. Charlie Stone 8. JD Cranstoun 9. John Aumick 10. Andrew Bohn 11. Matt McAnally 12. John Micek 13. Rich Steele
14. Matt Carman 15. Lauren Emmons 16. Melissa Scarpati 17. Brian Papiez 18. Ryan Simmons 19. Mike Everett
20. Adam Cox 21. Ron Barnstead 22. Jeff Kuhl 23. Bryan Kuhl 24. Ryan Cox 25. Doug Urbano

DNQ: Dean Conk Jr., Jeremy Martino, George Garies Jr., Jordan Cox, Pat Hires, Patrick Gold, Justin Dunn, Robbie Dunn,
Jesse Rozycki, Bob Rambone.



POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 DJ Macri 28
2 Sean Frey 14
3 Skip Syester 5
4 Al Burdge  213

FASTRAK LATE MODELS

Feature (12 Laps): 1. DJ Macri 2. Sean Frey 3. Skip Syester 4. Al Burdge



 

TSRS 305 SPRINT CAR RESULTS - POSTPONED DUE TO RAIN

1st Heat: 1. Jeff Schall 2. Mike Haggenbottom 3. Adam Carberry 4. Justin Hoffman 5. Eddie Wagner 6. Tommy Carberry Jr.

2nd Heat: 1. Ian Borden 2. Tim Tanner Jr. 3. Kyle Reinhardt 4. David Brown 5. Joe Lord 6. Kyle Purks

3rd Heat: 1. Rick Stief 2. Dave Martin 3. Chris Allen Jr. 4. Stephanie Palmai 5. Phil Meisner Jr. 6. Pat Freiberger

B Main 1: 1. Stephanie Stephens 2. Rory Janney 3. Erica Palmai 4. Sean Kirkpatrick 5. Mike Esposito 6. Karl Freyer

Feature (20 Laps): RAIN -- Postponed

DNQ: Harris Kohen, Cody Jourdan, Bryant Davis, Scott Frack, Dave Graber.