April 27, 2013

OSMUN "RUNS DOWN" PAUCH ON LITTLE LEAGUE NIGHT AT NEW EGYPT


Pos. Driver  Car No.
1 Willie Osmun  81
2 Billy Pauch  1
3 Ryan Godown  747
4 David Van Horn  71
5 Ron John Koczon  7
6 Rick Holsten  96
7 Gary Butler  68
8 Bob Drayton  09
9 Rocco Infante JR1
10 Tad Cox 59
11 John Stangle  6
12 PJ Oliver  13X
13 Neal Williams 323
14 Sammy Piazza  29
15 Doug Ostwald  29D
16 Chris Grbac  47
17 Tommy Farrell III 54
18 John McClelland  44
DNS: Tim Apgar  98

358 MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Ron John Koczon 2. Rocco Infante 3. John McClelland 4. Rick Holsten 
5. John Stangle 6. Bob Drayton 
2nd Heat: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Ryan Godown 3. Willie Osmun 4. Gary Butler 5. Tad Cox 
6. Sammy Piazza 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Willie Osmun 2. Billy Pauch 3. Ryan Godown 4. David Van 
Horn 5. Ron John Koczon 6. Rick Holston 7. Gary Butler 8. Bob Drayton 
9. Rocco Infante 10. Tad Cox 11. John Stangle 12. PJ Oliver 13. Neal Williams 
14. Sammy Piazza 15. Doug Ostwald 16. Chris Garbac 17. Tommy Farrell III 
18. John McClelland, DNS: Tim Apgar


POS.  Driver Car No. 
1 Kyle Bostick 747
2 Mike Carman 02
3 Doug Urbano 311
4 Ryan Simmons  20
5 Chuck Steuer 11X
6 Steve Hicks 1
7 John Aumick 38
8 Bryan Kuhl 37
9 John Micek 21A
10 Eric Palmer 12
11 Matt McAnally 45
12 Patrick Gold 80
13 Frank Dorry 31
14 Jordan Cox D1
15 Clyde Cox III 7
16 Jeff Kuhl 17
17 Adam Cox X
18 Pat Hires 25
19 Ron Barnstead  55B
20 Mike Everett 95
21 Mark Clauss 211
22 Chuckles Stone  10S
23 Bob Rambone  18
24 Rich Steele 55S
25 Jeremy Martino 8
26 Mike Butler 04
27 Jesse Rozycki 57J


FASTRAK CRATE SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Doug Urbano 2. Mike Butler 3. John Micek 4. Jeff Kuhl 5. Pat Hires 
6. Bob Rambone 
2nd Heat: 1. Matt McAnally 2. Jeremy Martino 3. Adam Cox 4. Jordan Cox 5. Mark 
Clauss 6. Kyle Bostick 
3rd Heat: 1. Chuck Steuer 2. Bryan Kuhl 3. Mike Carman 4. John Aumick 5. Ryan 
Simmons 6. Steve Hicks 
B Main: 1. Eric Palmer 2. Frank Dorry 3. Patrick Gold 4. Clyde Cox III 5. Mike 
Everett 6. Rich Steele 
Pts. Provisional: Ron Barnstead 
Fans Provisional: Chuckles Stone 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Kyle Bostick 2. Mike Carman 3. Doug Urbano 4. Ryan Simmons 
5. Chuck Steuer 6. Steve Hicks 7. John Aumick 8. Bryan Kuhl 9. John Micek 10. 
Eric Palmer 11. Matt McAnally 12. Patrick Gold 13. Frank Dorry 14. Jordan Cox 15. 
Clyde Cox III 16. Jeff Kuhl 17. Adam Cox 18. Pat Hires 19. Ron Barnstead 20. Mike 
Everett 21. Mark Clauss 22. Chuckles Stone 23. Bob Rambone 24. Rich Steele 25. 
Jeremy Martino 26. Mike Butler 27. Jesse Rozycki 
DNQ: Robbie Dunn, John Cranstoun, Scott Hyland, Melissa Scarpati, Scott Lamantia, 
Lauren Emmons, George Gareis Jr., Dean Conk Jr., Aaron Weaver


Pos. Driver  Car No. 
1 Sean Frey  14
2 Skip Syester  5
3 P.J. Oliver  13X
4 DJ Macri  28
5 Al Burdge  213


FASTRAK LATE MODEL RESULTS
Feature (15 Laps): 1. Sean Frey 2. Skip Syester 3. P.J. Oliver 4. DJ Macri 5. Al 
Burdge


Pos. Driver  Car No. 
1 Jeff Schall 2J
2 Joe Lord 9L
3 Phil Meisner Jr. 17
4 Mike Haggenbottom 24
5 Jamie Kostick 10J
6 Pat Friberger X1
7 George Loux 48G
8 Rick Stief 9S
9 Eddie Wagner  70
10 David Martin 4M
11 Tim Tanner 2
12 Erica Palmai 5
13 David Brown Jr.  44
14 Ed Newhouser 4
15 Steve Wilson  214
16 Gabe Fox 96
17 Harris Kohen 36
18 Bobby DeVault 10
19 Kyle ReinHardt 21
20 Adam Carberry 47
21 Mario Page 10L
22 Jon Haegele  61
23 Jimmy Carpenter 87
24 Jim Campbell 37

TSRS 305 SPRINT CAR RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Kyle Reinhardt 2. George Loux 3. Phil Meisner Jr. 4. Gabe Fox 5. Ed 
Newhouser 6. Jimmy Campbell 
2nd Heat: 1. Jimmy Carpenter 2. Pat Freiberger 3. Joe Lord 4. Mike Haggenbottom 
5. Tim Tanner Jr. 6. Rick Stief 
3rd Heat: 1. Bobby DeVault 2. Jamie Kostic 3. Jeff Schall 4. David Martin 5. 
Steve Wilson 6. Eddie Wagner 
B Main: 1. Adam Carberry 2. John Haegele 3. Erica Palmai 4. David Brown Jr. 5. 
Harris Kohen 6. Mario Page 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Jeff Schall 2. Joe Lord 3. Phil Meisner Jr. 4. Mike 
Haggenbottom 5.Jamie Kostic 6. Pat Freiberger 7. George Loux 8. Rick Stief 
9. Eddie Wagner 10. David Martin 11. Tim Tanner Jr. 12. Erica Palmai 13. David 
Brown Jr. 14. Ed Newhouser 15. Steve Wilson 16. Gabe Fox 17. Harris Kohen 
18. Bobby DeVault 19. Kyle Reinhardt 20. Adam Carberry 21. Mario Page 22. Jon 
Haegele 23. Jimmy Carpenter 24. Jimmy Campbell 
DNQ: Justin Hoffman, Karl Freyer, Bryant Davis, Pat Usellis, Sean Kirkpatrick, 
Cody Jourdan, Stephanie Palmai, Gary Berkenstock, Mike Kostic 


Pos.  Driver Car No. 
1 Jesse Rozycki 57J
2 Chuckles Stone 10S
3 Ryan Cox 7
4 George Gareis Jr.  20X
5 George Kohrman 15
6 Justin Dunn 69
7 Duane Nixon 74
8 Jim Fulper  67
9 Robbie Dunn 51
10 Aaron Weaver 10
11 Patrick Gold  80
DNS: Jimmy Amato  8
Dean Conk Jr.  115

HCI/SPIKENGO ROOKIE SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Feature (10 Laps): 1. Jesse Rozycki 2. Chuckles Stone 3. Ryan Cox 4. George 
Gareis Jr. 5. George Kohrmann 6. Justin Dunn 7. Duane Nixon 8. Jim Fulper 
9. Robbie Dunn 10. Aaron Weaver 11. Patrick Gold 
DNS: Jimmy Amato, Dean Conk Jr.