Header

 

Infante Shines as Sportsman Headline Saturday Night Action at NES

New Egypt, NJ (Sept. 17, 2011)
NES RESULTS 9/17/11

TSRS 305 SPRINT RESULTS
Heat 1: 1. Mike Esposito 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Ed Newhouser 4. Kyle Reinhardt 5. Jimmy Carpenter 6. Jeff Geiges
Heat 2: 1. Chuck Palmucci 2. Ian Borden 3. Bill Case Jr. 4. Stef Palmai 5. Stephanie Stevens 6. Jeff Schall
Heat 3: 1. Brian Carber 2. Bobby Sandt Jr. 3. Gabe Fox 4. Sean Campbell 5. Chris Allen Jr. 6. John Wyers
Consi: 1. Tory Rose 2. Joe Lord 3. Gary Palmer Jr. 4. Pat U'Selis 5. Brian Pomponio 6. Dean Schaffer

Feature (25 Laps): 1. Brian Carber 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Kyle Reinhardt 4. Bobby Sandt Jr. 5. Bill Case Jr. 6. Chris Allen Jr. 7. Jeff Schall 8. Jeff Geiges 9. Chuck Palmucci 10. John Wyers 11. Gabe Fox 12. Tory Rose 13. Jimmy Carpenter 14. Gary Palmer Jr. 15. Stephanie Palmai 16. Mike Esposito 17. Sean Campbell 18. Pat U'Selis 19. Ed Newhouser 20. Dean Schaffer 21. Ian Borden 22. Stephanie Stevens 23. Joe Lord 24. Brian Pomponio

DNQ: Jeff Davis, Bill Barry, Harris Kohen, Bill Corsa, Bobby Devault, Adam Carberry

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Heat 1: 1. Rich Rutski 2. Will Dupree 3. Gene Stravinsky 4. Mike Butler 5. Kevin Vaclavicek 6. Danny Bouc
Heat 2: 1. Kyle Borror 2. D.J. Ruppert 3. Mike Lyons 4. Bob Lineman Jr. 5. Alan Bleacher 6. Joe Funk  
Heat 3: 1. Rocco Infante 2. Steve Davis 3. Jeff Marcucci 4. Ryan Beltz 5. Mike Howardson 6. Brian Roemer
Consi: 1. John Scarpati Jr. 2. Paul Kline 3. Clay Butler 4. John Cornell III 5. Joe Systo 6. Eric Renninger
Pts. Prov: Bill Liedtka

Feature (20 laps): 1. Rocco Infante 2. Brian Roemer 3. Rich Rutski 4. Mike Lyons 5. Mike Butler 6. Bob Lineman Jr. 7. Ryan Beltz 8. Kyle Borror 9. Mike Howardson 10. Steve Davis 11. Jeff Marcucci 12. Danny Bouc 13. Paul Kline 14. Clay Butler 15. Gene Stravinsky 16. John Scarpati Jr. 17. Erik Renniger 18. John Cornell III 19. Joe Funk 20. DJ Ruppert 21. Alan Bleacher 22. Kevin Vaclavicek 23. Will Dupree 24. Joe Systo 25. Bill Liedtka

DNQ: Ryan Simmons, Heath Metzger, Jimmy Watts, John Marini Jr., Wayne Bechtel

CRATE-1 SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Heat 1: 1. Dan Mazy 2. Doug Urbano 3. Jeremy Martino 4. Jim Housworth 5. Jon Haegele 6. Steve Hicks 7. Joe Dill 8. John Aumick
Heat 2: 1. Jarrett Rozycki 2. Jordan Henn 3. Steve Ramsey 4. Kyle Borror 5. Bryan Kuhl 6. Harry Marlin 7. Glenn Knell 8. John Micek

Feature (20 laps): 1. Kyle Borror 2. Jon Haegele 3. Joe Dill 4. Jim Housworth 5. Bryan Kuhl 6. John Micek 7. John Aumick 8. Steve Hicks 9. Harry Marlin 10. Jeremy Martino 11. Jordan Henn 12. Scott Hyland 13. Doug Urbano 14. Chuck Steuer 15. Bob Rambone 16. Stern 17. Dan Mazy 18. Jordan Cox 19. Ron Barnstead 20. Rich Steele Jr. 21. Steve Ramsey 22. Glenn Knell 23. Scott Cranstoun DQ: Jarrett Rozycki

OUTLAW STOCK RESULTS
Heat 1: 1. Dan Collamer 2. P.J. Oliver 3. Kevin Bifulco 4. John Carpenter 5. Gary Klimeczak 6. Tony Klimeczak  
Heat 2: 1. Tom Princiotta 2. Doug Debray 3. Scott Dugan 4. Brian Ludwig 5. Ken Snook 6. Chris Allen Sr.
Heat 3: 1. Billy Wroble 2. Marty Derr 3. Jarrod Burdge 4. Jason Saredy 5. Herb Stout 6. Jim Hewitt
Consi: 1. Kim Cooke 2. Everett Taylor 3. Dennis Seeley 4. Woddy Woodriff 5. Darren Cox 6. Brian Barker
Pts. Prov.: Bill Connelly

Feature (20 laps): 1. Jarred Burdge 2. Billy Wroble 3. John Carpenter 4. Tom Princiotta 5. Jim Hewitt 6. Dan Collamer 7. P.J. Oliver 8. Jason Saredy 9. Tony Klimezcak 10. Chris Allen Sr. 11. Kim Cooke 12. Marty Derr 13. Dennis Seely 14. Woody Woodruff 15. Doug Debray 16. Mick Search 17. Bill Connolly 18. Brian Willets 19. Ken Snook 20. Scott Dugan 21. Brian Ludwig 22. Herb Stout 23. Darren Cox 24. Gary Klimeczak 25. Everrett Taylor DQ: Kevin Bifulco

DNQ: Jim Avery, Brian Willetts
  
FASTRAK LATE MODEL RESULTS

Feature 1 (12 laps): 1. Matt Hill 2. Rob Ormsbee 3. P.J. Oliver 4. Tony Giglio 5. Mike Wharton 6. Skip Syester 7. Alessa Young 8. D.J. Macri 9. Al Burdge

Feature 2 (12 laps): 1. Mike Wharton 2. Skip Syester 3. Matt Hill 4. Tony Giglio 5. Rob Ormsbee 6. P.J. Oliver 7. Alessa Young 8. D.J. Macri 9. Al Burdge