Header

 

Pauch Continues His Dominance Over Modified Field at New Egypt

New Egypt, NJ (June 25, 2011) Story to Follow

NES RESULTS 6/25/11

MODIFIED RESULTS
Heat 1: 1. Jimmy Horton 2. John McClelland 3. Danny Bouc 4. Tad Cox 5. Rick Laubach 6. Mike Iles
Heat 2: 1. Matt Harrell 2. Sam Martz 3. Willie Osmun 4. Gary Butler 5. Ryan Forte 6. Frank Cozze Jr.
Heat 3: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Richie Pratt Jr. 3. Jimmy Blewett 4. Bob Drayton 5. David Van Horn 6. Jim Robertson
B Main 1: 1. Tim Tanner Jr. 2. Rich Kuiken Jr. 3. Robbie Nixon 4. Mike Hendershot 5. Mike Franz 6. John Miloszar Jr. 7. John Stangle 8. Tom Carberry Sr.
Pts. Provisional: Dave Hunt
Fans Provisional: Stan Frankenfield Jr.

DNQ: Randy Laird, Rich Acolia, John Salvatore Jr., Chris Grbac, Freeman, Wade Hendrickson, Dominick Buffalino Jr.

Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. Richie Pratt Jr. 3. Danny Bouc 4. Sam Martz 5. Jimmy Blewett 6. Willie Osmun 7. John McClelland 8. Mike Iles 9. Jimmy Horton 10. Gary Butler 11. Bob Drayton 12. Matt Harrell 13. Rick Laubach 14. David Van Horn 15. Mike Hendershot 16. Frank Cozze Jr. 17. Tad Cox 18. Tom Carberry Sr. 19. Robbie Nixon 20. John Miloszar Jr. 21. Ryan Forte 22. Mike Franz 23. Stan Frankenfield 24. Jim Robertson 25. Rich Kuiken Jr. 26. John Stangle 27. Dave Hunt 28. Tim Tanner Jr.

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Heat 1: 1. Pat Wall 2. Rocco Infante 3. Danny Bouc 4. Mike Butler 5. Erik Renniger 6. Ryan Osborne
Heat 2: 1. Rich Rutski 2. Bob Lineman Jr. 3. Joe Funk 4. Bill Liedtka 5. John Cornell III 6. Ebby Ridge
Heat 3: 1. Mike Lyons 2. Kevin Vaclavicek 3. Kyle Borror 4. Mike Howardson 5. Brian Roemer 6. Tim Apgar
Consi: 1. Will Dupree 2. Clay Butler 3. DJ Ruppert 4. Eric Engstrom 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Paul Kline
Pts. Provisional: Alan Bleacher

DNQ: Walt Larson, Robin McTighe, Joe Systo, Ryan Hoffman, Joe Dill, J.J. Martini, Justin Hoffman, Jeremy Martino

Feature (20 laps): 1. Rocco Infante 2. Mike Howardson 3. Bob Lineman Jr. 4. Mike Butler 5. Brian Roemer 6. Joe Funk 7. Rich Rutski 8. Clay Butler 9. John Cornell III 10. Ebby Ridge 11. Alan Bleacher 12. Ryan Simmons 13. Eric Renniger 14. Eric Engstrom 15. Will Dupree 16. Bill Liedtka 17. Pat Wall 18. Kyle Borror 19. Tim Apgar 20. DJ Ruppert 21. Kevin Vaclavicek 22. Ryan Osborne 23. Danny Bouc 24. Mike Lyons 25. Paul Kline
DNS: John Desmelyk

OUTLAW STOCK RESULTS
Heat 1: 1. Brian Ludwig 2. John Carpenter 3. Billy Wroble 4. Bill Connolly 5. Kevin Bifulco 6. Jason Saredy
Heat 2: 1. Dan Collamer 2. P.J. Oliver 3. Ken Snook 4. Jim Hewitt 5. Brian Barker 6. Gary Klimeczak
Feature (20 laps):1. P.J. Oliver 2. John Carpenter 3. Billy Wroble 4. Brian Ludwig 5.Jason Saredy 6. Kevin Bifulco 7. Jarrod Burdge 8. Gary Klimeczak 9. Everett Taylor 10. Marty Derr 11. Tony Klimeczak 12. Bill Connolly 13. Brian Nixon 14. Dennis Seeley Jr. 15. Dan Collamer 16. Jim Avery 17. Tom Wills 18. Scott Dugan 19. Brian Barker 20. Jim Hewitt 21. Tom Princiotta 22. Ken Snook 23. Jason Prater 24. Herb Stout

CRADLEROCK DEVELOPERS ROOKIE SPORTSMAN RESULTS

Feature (8 laps): 1. John Desmelyk 2. Jeremy Martino 3. Mike Everett 4. Lee Schaffer 5. Jordan Cox


2011 Champion Jeremy Martino